Editor Modules – Arma 3
Category: Arma 3: Editing
(+Game Master) |
(updated content) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
*This page contains a list of all modules available in the editor | |||
==Arma 3 Modules v1.77 (08.2017)== | |||
=Category | {| class='wikitable sortable' |- | ||
!Module Name !!Category !!Addon | |||
|- | |||
|Hide Terrain Objects | |||
||Environment | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Edit Terrain Object | |||
||Environment | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke Grenade | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Chem light | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Tracers | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Post process: Film Grain | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Plankton | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Bubbles | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Cartridges | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Date | |||
||Events | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Weather | |||
||Environment | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Save Game | |||
||Events | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Radio Chat | |||
||Events | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Volume | |||
||Events | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Generic radio message | |||
||Events | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Callsign | |||
||Group Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Get In | |||
||Group Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|High Command - Commander | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Skip time | |||
||Environment | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Task | |||
||Intel | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Task Description | |||
||Intel | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Task Destination | |||
||Intel | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Task State | |||
||Intel | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Create Diary Record | |||
||Intel | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Headquarters Entity | |||
||Intel | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Game Logic | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Military Symbols | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Zone Restriction | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Trident | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock Object | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Unlock Area | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Friendly Fire | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Sector | |||
||Multiplayer | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Respawn Position | |||
||Multiplayer | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Respawn | |||
||Multiplayer | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Show / Hide | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Position / Rotation | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Skill | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Character Damage | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Vehicle Damage | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Vehicle Fuel | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Ammo | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Mode | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set Rank | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Set AI Mode | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Add Rating / Score | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Open / Close Doors | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Simulation Manager | |||
||Object Modifiers | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Game Logic | |||
||Sites | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|EditorSkirmishBase | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Open Strategic Map | |||
||Strategic | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Support Requester | |||
||Supports | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Support Provider | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Support Provider (Virtual) | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Firing Drill | |||
||Firing Drills | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Posters | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Game Logic | |||
||Gameplay Modes | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Animals | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Close Air Support (CAS) | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Game Master | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Manage Addons | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Manage Resources | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Add Editing Area | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Restrict Editing Around Players | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Set Editing Area Type | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Add Camera Area | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Set Camera Position | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Add Editable Objects | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Set Editing Costs | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Set Costs (Default) | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Set Costs (Side) | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Set Costs - Soldiers & Vehicles | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Add Icon | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Set Attributes - Objects | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Post-Process | |||
||Environment | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Play Sound | |||
||Audio | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|IR Grenade | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Time acceleration | |||
||Environment | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Flare | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Briefing | |||
||Scenario Flow | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|End Scenario | |||
||Scenario Flow | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Scenario Name | |||
||Scenario Flow | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Zeus Lightning Bolt | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Cover Map | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Create Radio Channel | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Remote Control | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Zone Protection | |||
||Scenario Flow | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
||Scenario Flow | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Respawn Tickets | |||
||Scenario Flow | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Bleed Tickets | |||
||Scenario Flow | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Custom Objective | |||
||Objectives | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Ordnance | |||
||Effects | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Loadouts | |||
||Respawn | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Players (BLUFOR) | |||
||Respawn | |||
||Arma 3 Zeus | |||
|- | |||
|Time Trial | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Karts | |||
|- | |||
|Bootcamp Stage | |||
||Training | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Arsenal | |||
||Zeus | |||
||Arma 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Spawn AI | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Helicopters | |||
|- | |||
|Spawn AI: Spawnpoint | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Helicopters | |||
|- | |||
|Spawn AI: Sector Tactic | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Helicopters | |||
|- | |||
|Spawn AI: Options | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Helicopters | |||
|- | |||
|Sling Load | |||
||Undefined | |||
||Arma 3 Helicopters | |||
|- | |||
|EndGame Objectives Instance | |||
||Objectives | |||
||Arma 3 Marksmen | |||
|- | |||
|End Game Simple Objective | |||
||Objectives | |||
||Arma 3 Marksmen | |||
|- | |||
|End Game Start Game Objective | |||
||Objectives | |||
||Arma 3 Marksmen | |||
|- | |||
|End Game - End Game Objective | |||
||Objectives | |||
||Arma 3 Marksmen | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Patrol Init | |||
||Combat Patrol | |||
||Arma 3 Malden | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Patrol Location Add | |||
||Combat Patrol | |||
||Arma 3 Malden | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Patrol Location Remove | |||
||Combat Patrol | |||
||Arma 3 Malden | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Patrol Location Reposition | |||
||Combat Patrol | |||
||Arma 3 Malden | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Patrol Azimuth Blacklist | |||
||Combat Patrol | |||
||Arma 3 Malden | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Function used for exporting== | ||
<syntaxhighlight lang="cpp"> | |||
private _modules = "(configName inheritsFrom _x) == 'Module_F'" configClasses (configFile >> "CfgVehicles"); | |||
private _export = "{| class='wikitable sortable' |- | |||
!Module Name !!Category !!Addon | |||
|-" + endl; | |||
== | { | ||
private _name = getText (_x >> "displayName"); | |||
private _cat = getText (_x >> "category"); | |||
private _mod = configSourceMod _x; | |||
if (_mod == "") then {_mod = "A3"}; | |||
private _modName = modParams [_mod,["name"]]; | |||
_modName = _modName select 0; | |||
_cat = getText (configFile >> "CfgFactionClasses" >> _cat >> "displayName"); | |||
if (_cat isEqualto "") then {_cat = "Undefined"}; | |||
= | _export = _export + "|" + _name + endl + "||" + _cat + endl + "||" + _modName + endl + "|-" + endl; | ||
} forEach _modules; | |||
= | _export = _export + "|}"; | ||
copyToClipboard _export; | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | |||
[[Category: Arma 3: Editing]] | [[Category: Arma 3: Editing]] | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 11 August 2017
- This page contains a list of all modules available in the editor
Arma 3 Modules v1.77 (08.2017)
| Module Name | Category | Addon |
|---|---|---|
| Hide Terrain Objects | Environment | Arma 3 |
| Edit Terrain Object | Environment | Arma 3 |
| Smoke Grenade | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Chem light | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Tracers | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Post process: Film Grain | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Plankton | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Bubbles | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Cartridges | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Smoke | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Fire | Effects | Arma 3 |
| Date | Events | Arma 3 |
| Weather | Environment | Arma 3 |
| Save Game | Events | Arma 3 |
| Radio Chat | Events | Arma 3 |
| Volume | Events | Arma 3 |
| Generic radio message | Events | Arma 3 |
| Set Callsign | Group Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Combat Get In | Group Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| High Command - Commander | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Skip time | Environment | Arma 3 |
| Create Task | Intel | Arma 3 |
| Set Task Description | Intel | Arma 3 |
| Set Task Destination | Intel | Arma 3 |
| Set Task State | Intel | Arma 3 |
| Create Diary Record | Intel | Arma 3 |
| Headquarters Entity | Intel | Arma 3 |
| Game Logic | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Military Symbols | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Zone Restriction | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Trident | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Unlock Object | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Unlock Area | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Friendly Fire | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Sector | Multiplayer | Arma 3 |
| Respawn Position | Multiplayer | Arma 3 |
| Vehicle Respawn | Multiplayer | Arma 3 |
| Show / Hide | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Position / Rotation | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Skill | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Character Damage | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Vehicle Damage | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Vehicle Fuel | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Ammo | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Mode | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set Rank | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Set AI Mode | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Add Rating / Score | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Open / Close Doors | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Simulation Manager | Object Modifiers | Arma 3 |
| Game Logic | Sites | Arma 3 |
| EditorSkirmishBase | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Open Strategic Map | Strategic | Arma 3 |
| Support Requester | Supports | Arma 3 |
| Support Provider | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Support Provider (Virtual) | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Firing Drill | Firing Drills | Arma 3 |
| Posters | Undefined | Arma 3 |
| Game Logic | Gameplay Modes | Arma 3 |
| Animals | Undefined | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Close Air Support (CAS) | Effects | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Game Master | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Manage Addons | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Manage Resources | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Add Editing Area | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Restrict Editing Around Players | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Set Editing Area Type | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Add Camera Area | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Set Camera Position | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Add Editable Objects | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Set Editing Costs | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Set Costs (Default) | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Set Costs (Side) | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Set Costs - Soldiers & Vehicles | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Add Icon | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Set Attributes - Objects | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Post-Process | Environment | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Play Sound | Audio | Arma 3 Zeus |
| IR Grenade | Effects | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Time acceleration | Environment | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Flare | Effects | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Briefing | Scenario Flow | Arma 3 Zeus |
| End Scenario | Scenario Flow | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Scenario Name | Scenario Flow | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Zeus Lightning Bolt | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Cover Map | Undefined | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Create Radio Channel | Undefined | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Remote Control | Zeus | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Zone Protection | Scenario Flow | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Countdown | Scenario Flow | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Respawn Tickets | Scenario Flow | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Bleed Tickets | Scenario Flow | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Custom Objective | Objectives | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Ordnance | Effects | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Loadouts | Respawn | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Players (BLUFOR) | Respawn | Arma 3 Zeus |
| Time Trial | Undefined | Arma 3 Karts |
| Bootcamp Stage | Training | Arma 3 |
| Arsenal | Zeus | Arma 3 |
| Spawn AI | Undefined | Arma 3 Helicopters |
| Spawn AI: Spawnpoint | Undefined | Arma 3 Helicopters |
| Spawn AI: Sector Tactic | Undefined | Arma 3 Helicopters |
| Spawn AI: Options | Undefined | Arma 3 Helicopters |
| Sling Load | Undefined | Arma 3 Helicopters |
| EndGame Objectives Instance | Objectives | Arma 3 Marksmen |
| End Game Simple Objective | Objectives | Arma 3 Marksmen |
| End Game Start Game Objective | Objectives | Arma 3 Marksmen |
| End Game - End Game Objective | Objectives | Arma 3 Marksmen |
| Combat Patrol Init | Combat Patrol | Arma 3 Malden |
| Combat Patrol Location Add | Combat Patrol | Arma 3 Malden |
| Combat Patrol Location Remove | Combat Patrol | Arma 3 Malden |
| Combat Patrol Location Reposition | Combat Patrol | Arma 3 Malden |
| Combat Patrol Azimuth Blacklist | Combat Patrol | Arma 3 Malden |
Function used for exporting
private _modules = "(configName inheritsFrom _x) == 'Module_F'" configClasses (configFile >> "CfgVehicles");
private _export = "{| class='wikitable sortable' |-
!Module Name !!Category !!Addon
|-" + endl;
{
private _name = getText (_x >> "displayName");
private _cat = getText (_x >> "category");
private _mod = configSourceMod _x;
if (_mod == "") then {_mod = "A3"};
private _modName = modParams [_mod,["name"]];
_modName = _modName select 0;
_cat = getText (configFile >> "CfgFactionClasses" >> _cat >> "displayName");
if (_cat isEqualto "") then {_cat = "Undefined"};
_export = _export + "|" + _name + endl + "||" + _cat + endl + "||" + _modName + endl + "|-" + endl;
} forEach _modules;
_export = _export + "|}";
copyToClipboard _export;