ServerBrowserProtocol3 – Arma 3
Category: Arma 3: Multiplayer
Killzone Kid (talk | contribs) (some data types) |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (→DLC Flags: Some wiki formatting) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[STEAMWORKSquery]] Server Browser Protocol | [[Arma 3: STEAMWORKSquery|STEAMWORKSquery]] Server Browser Protocol | ||
[[File:WMSBPv3 02.png]] | [[File:WMSBPv3 02.png]] | ||
=== DLC Flags === | === DLC Flags === | ||
Bytes 4 and 5 are used for flags | Bytes 4 and 5 are used for flags: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DLC | |||
! Flag | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3karts|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0001 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3marksmen|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0002 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3helicopters|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0004 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3zeus|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0008 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3apex|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0010 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3jets|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0020 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3lawsofwar|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0040 | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{Name|argo}}'' | |||
| ''0x0080'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3tacops|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3tanks|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0200 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3contact|category}}}} | |||
| 0x0400 | |||
|- | |||
| Enoch | |||
| 0x0800 | |||
|} | |||
Data Types | === Data Types === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Field | |||
! Format | |||
|- | |||
| Version | |||
| int | |||
|- | |||
| Difficulty | |||
| short | |||
|- | |||
| AI Level | |||
| short | |||
|- | |||
| Mods count | |||
| unsigned char | |||
|- | |||
| Mods Steam ID length | |||
| unsigned char | |||
|- | |||
| Mods Steam ID | |||
| unsigned long | |||
|- | |||
| Name length | |||
| unsigned char | |||
|} | |||
<!-- {{GameCategory|argo|Multiplayer}} --> | |||
{{GameCategory|arma3|Multiplayer}} | |||
Latest revision as of 03:17, 2 January 2026
STEAMWORKSquery Server Browser Protocol
DLC Flags
Bytes 4 and 5 are used for flags:
| DLC | Flag |
|---|---|
| Arma 3 Karts | 0x0001 |
| Arma 3 Marksmen | 0x0002 |
| Arma 3 Helicopters | 0x0004 |
| Arma 3 Zeus | 0x0008 |
| Arma 3 Apex | 0x0010 |
| Arma 3 Jets | 0x0020 |
| Arma 3 Laws of War | 0x0040 |
| Argo | 0x0080 |
| Arma 3 Tac-Ops Mission Pack | 0x0100 |
| Arma 3 Tanks | 0x0200 |
| Arma 3 Contact | 0x0400 |
| Enoch | 0x0800 |
Data Types
| Field | Format |
|---|---|
| Version | int |
| Difficulty | short |
| AI Level | short |
| Mods count | unsigned char |
| Mods Steam ID length | unsigned char |
| Mods Steam ID | unsigned long |
| Name length | unsigned char |
