Eden Editor: Object Categorization: Difference between revisions
Category: Eden Editor: Modding
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
=== Props === | === Props === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! editorCategory<br />class | |||
! editorCategory<br />displayName | |||
! editorSubcategory<br />class | |||
! editorSubcategory <br />displayName | |||
! Contents | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | <tt>EdCat_Animals</tt> | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''Animals'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Aquatic</tt> | |||
| ''Aquatic'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Aquatic</tt> | |||
| ''Aquatic'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Terrestrial</tt> | |||
| ''Terrestrial'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | <tt>EdCat_Equipment</tt> | |||
| rowspan="8" | ''Equipment'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Backpacks</tt> | |||
| ''Backpacks'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_DismantledWeapons</tt> | |||
| ''Dismantled Weapons'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Hats</tt> | |||
| ''Hats'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Helmets</tt> | |||
| ''Helmets'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Chemlights</tt> | |||
| ''Chemlights'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_InventoryItems</tt> | |||
| ''Inventory Items'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Uniforms</tt> | |||
| ''Uniforms'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Vests</tt> | |||
| ''Vests'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | <tt>EdCat_Fences</tt> | |||
| rowspan="4" | ''Fences'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Industrial</tt> | |||
| ''Industrial'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_City</tt> | |||
| ''City'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Sports</tt> | |||
| ''Sport & Recreation'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | <tt>EdCat_Furniture</tt> | |||
| rowspan="7" | ''Furniture'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Beach</tt> | |||
| ''Beach'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Camping</tt> | |||
| ''Camping'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_ConstructionSites</tt> | |||
| ''Construction Sites'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Default</tt> | |||
| ''Other'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Office</tt> | |||
| ''Office'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_City</tt> | |||
| ''City'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Shops</tt> | |||
| ''Shop'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" | <tt>EdCat_Ruins</tt> | |||
| rowspan="10" | ''Ruins'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Airports</tt> | |||
| ''Airport'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Industrial</tt> | |||
| ''Industrial'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_City</tt> | |||
| ''City'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_Village</tt> | |||
| ''Village'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Seaports</tt> | |||
| ''Seaport'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Services</tt> | |||
| ''Services'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Sports</tt> | |||
| ''Sport & Recreation'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Storage</tt> | |||
| ''Storage'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Utilities</tt> | |||
| ''Utilities'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | <tt>EdCat_Ruins_Altis</tt> | |||
| rowspan="5" | ''Ruins (Altis)'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Historical</tt> | |||
| ''Historical'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Religious</tt> | |||
| ''Religious'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_City</tt> | |||
| ''City'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_Village</tt> | |||
| ''Village'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Services</tt> | |||
| ''Services'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" | <tt>EdCat_Signs</tt> | |||
| rowspan="9" | ''Signs'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Advertisements</tt> | |||
| ''Advertisements'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Airports</tt> | |||
| ''Airport'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_BlankSigns</tt> | |||
| ''Blanks'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Flags</tt> | |||
| ''Flags'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Graffiti</tt> | |||
| ''Graffiti'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Helipads</tt> | |||
| ''Helipads'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Helpers</tt> | |||
| ''Helpers'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_RoadSigns</tt> | |||
| ''Road Signs'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_WarningSigns</tt> | |||
| ''Warnings'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdCat_Sounds</tt> | |||
| ''Sounds'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Sounds</tt> | |||
| ''Sounds'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" | <tt>EdCat_Structures</tt> | |||
| rowspan="18" | ''Structures'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Airports</tt> | |||
| ''Airport'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Beach</tt> | |||
| ''Beach'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Cemetery</tt> | |||
| ''Cemetery'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_ConstructionSites</tt> | |||
| ''Construction Sites'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Industrial</tt> | |||
| ''Industrial'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Lamps</tt> | |||
| ''Lamps'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Market</tt> | |||
| ''Market'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Obstacles</tt> | |||
| ''Obstacles'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Religious</tt> | |||
| ''Religious'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_City</tt> | |||
| ''City'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_Village</tt> | |||
| ''Village'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Seaports</tt> | |||
| ''Seaport'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Services</tt> | |||
| ''Services'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Sports</tt> | |||
| ''Sport & Recreation'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Targets</tt> | |||
| ''Targets'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Transportation</tt> | |||
| ''Transportation'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Utilities</tt> | |||
| ''Utilities'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | <tt>EdCat_Structures_Altis</tt> | |||
| rowspan="6" | ''Structures (Altis)'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Historical</tt> | |||
| ''Historical'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Religious</tt> | |||
| ''Religious'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_City</tt> | |||
| ''City'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_Village</tt> | |||
| ''Village'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Services</tt> | |||
| ''Services'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | <tt>EdCat_Supplies</tt> | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''Supplies'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Storage</tt> | |||
| ''Storage'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | <tt>EdCat_TEST</tt> | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''TEST'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Default</tt> | |||
| ''Other'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_TEST</tt> | |||
| ''TEST'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" | <tt>EdCat_Things</tt> | |||
| rowspan="20" | ''Things'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Airports</tt> | |||
| ''Airport'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Camping</tt> | |||
| ''Camping'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_ConstructionSites</tt> | |||
| ''Construction Sites'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Default</tt> | |||
| ''Other'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Electronics</tt> | |||
| ''Electronics'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Food</tt> | |||
| ''Food'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Garbage</tt> | |||
| ''Junk'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Historical</tt> | |||
| ''Historical'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Lamps</tt> | |||
| ''Lamps'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Machines</tt> | |||
| ''Machines'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Market</tt> | |||
| ''Market'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Medicine</tt> | |||
| ''Medicine'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Office</tt> | |||
| ''Office'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Posters</tt> | |||
| ''Posters'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Seaports</tt> | |||
| ''Seaport'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Sports</tt> | |||
| ''Sport & Recreation'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Storage</tt> | |||
| ''Storage'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Targets</tt> | |||
| ''Targets'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Tools</tt> | |||
| ''Tools'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | <tt>EdCat_VRObjects</tt> | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''VR Objects'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Blocks</tt> | |||
| ''Blocks'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Helpers</tt> | |||
| ''Helpers'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Obstacles</tt> | |||
| ''Obstacles'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" | <tt>EdCat_Walls</tt> | |||
| rowspan="9" | ''Walls'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Default</tt> | |||
| ''Other'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Historical</tt> | |||
| ''Historical'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Industrial</tt> | |||
| ''Industrial'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Obstacles</tt> | |||
| ''Obstacles'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_City</tt> | |||
| ''City'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Residential_Village</tt> | |||
| ''Village'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_ShootHouse</tt> | |||
| ''Shoot House'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Transportation</tt> | |||
| ''Transportation'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | <tt>EdCat_WeaponAttachments</tt> | |||
| rowspan="5" | ''Weapon Attachments'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_BottomSlot</tt> | |||
| ''Bipods'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_FrontSlot</tt> | |||
| ''Sound Suppressors'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_SideSlot</tt> | |||
| ''Accessories'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_TopSlot_Collimators</tt> | |||
| ''Collimator Sights'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_TopSlot_Optics</tt> | |||
| ''Optic Sights'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | <tt>EdCat_Weapons</tt> | |||
| rowspan="7" | ''Weapons'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_AssaultRifles</tt> | |||
| ''Assault Rifles'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Explosives</tt> | |||
| ''Explosives'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Launchers</tt> | |||
| ''Launchers'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_MachineGuns</tt> | |||
| ''Machine Guns'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Pistols</tt> | |||
| ''Pistols'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_SniperRifles</tt> | |||
| ''Sniper & Marksmen Rifles'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_SubMachineGuns</tt> | |||
| ''SMGs'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" | <tt>EdCat_Wrecks</tt> | |||
| rowspan="9" | ''Wrecks'' | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_APCs</tt> | |||
| ''APCs'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Boats</tt> | |||
| ''Boats'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Cars</tt> | |||
| ''Cars'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Helicopters</tt> | |||
| ''Helicopters'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Industrial</tt> | |||
| ''Industrial'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Military</tt> | |||
| ''Military'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Planes</tt> | |||
| ''Planes'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Tanks</tt> | |||
| ''Tanks'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>EdSubcat_Trains</tt> | |||
| ''Trains'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Eden_Editor:_Modding]] | [[Category:Eden_Editor:_Modding]] | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 27 January 2016
Hierarchy
Mode Sorting
- Mode - All objects placed in Objects mode
- Submode - Characters and vehicles are sorted per side (e.g., BLUFOR), the rest is under Props
Object Sorting
- Category - the topmost tree hierarchy item. Characters and vehicles are usually sorted by faction (e.g., NATO), while props are sorted by some shared functionality (e.g., Furniture)
- Subcategory - more detailed categorization specific to the main category.
- Object - the object asset which can be actually placed. Identified by an icon; categories don't have one.
Configuration
For the list of all config properties, see CfgVehicles Config Reference
// MODE
// All objects are configured in CfgVehicles (even those which are not technically vehicles)
class CfgVehicles
{
class MyObject: Car
{
// SUBMODE
// The side decides under which submode (e.g., BLUFOR) is the object sorted
// When the class doesn't inherit from AllVehicles or its child classes (e.g., Car),
// the side is ignored and the object will be a Prop
side = 1;
// CATEGORY
// Two ways how to set it exist. When both are present, editorCategory has priority.
editorCategory = "MyCategory"; // Class from CfgEditorCategories. Usually used for props.
faction = "MyCategory"; // Class from CfgFactionClasses. Usually used for characters and vehicles.
// SUBCATEGORY
// Two ways how to set it exist. When both are present, editorSubcategory has priority.
editorSubcategory = "MySubcategory"; // Class from CfgEditorSubcategories. Should be used everywhere.
vehicleClass = "MySubcategory"; // Class from CfgVehicleClasses. Depreciated, should not be used anymore.
};
};
Categories and Subcategories
WIP - list of all available category and subcategory classes will be added here
Characters and Vehicles
| editorCategory class |
editorCategory displayName |
editorSubcategory class |
editorSubcategory displayName |
Contents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Characters and vehicles are using faction |
EdSubcat_AAs | Anti-Air | Vehicles specifically equipped for neutralizing air threats. | |
| EdSubcat_APCs | APCs | Vehicles which were designed as Armored Vehicle Carriers. A tank with passenger seats (e.g., M4A2 Slammer) is not an APC, because such functionality is not its main purpose. | ||
| EdSubcat_Artillery | Artillery | Vehicles which were designed to engage distant targets. Generally reserved only with vehicles where gunner can access the ballistic computer. | ||
| EdSubcat_Boats | Boats | Naval vehicles. | ||
| EdSubcat_Cars | Cars | Lightly armored wheeled vehicles. | ||
| EdSubcat_Drones | Drones | Vehicles which doesn't need crew and are controlled using UAV interface. | ||
| EdSubcat_Helicopters | Helicopters | Rotary wing aircrafts. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel | Men | Default characters folder. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_African | Men (African) | Civilians with African identity sets. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Asian | Men (Asian) | Civilians with Asian identity sets. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Camo_Arctic | Men (Arctic) | Characters in arctic (snow) camouflage uniforms. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Camo_Arid | Men (Arid) | Characters in arid camouflage uniforms. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Camo_Desert | Men (Desert) | Characters in desert camouflage uniforms. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Camo_Jungle | Men (Jungle) | Characters in jungle camouflage uniforms. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Camo_Urban | Men (Urban) | Characters in urban camouflage uniforms. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Camo_Woodland | Men (Woodland) | Characters in woodland camouflage uniforms. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_European | Men (European) | Civilians with European identity sets. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_SpecialForces | Men (Special Forces) | Characters with special purpose (e.g., recon, snipers, divers, etc.) | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_Story | Men (Story) | Special story characters, usually with specific names and identities already assigned. | ||
| EdSubcat_Personnel_VR | Men (Virtual Reality) | Virtual characters. | ||
| EdSubcat_Planes | Planes | Fixed wing aircrafts. | ||
| EdSubcat_Submersibles | Submersibles | Vehicles operating underwater. | ||
| EdSubcat_Tanks | Tanks | Armored vehicles with main purpose to neutralize other armored vehicles. | ||
| EdSubcat_Targets | Targets | Virtual targets for AI. | ||
| EdSubcat_Turrets | Turrets | Static weapons, e.g., fixed machine guns or mortars. This subcategory has priority over others (e.g., mortar is an artillery as well, but it's a turret first). | ||
Props
| editorCategory class |
editorCategory displayName |
editorSubcategory class |
editorSubcategory displayName |
Contents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdCat_Animals | Animals | EdSubcat_Aquatic | Aquatic | |
| EdSubcat_Aquatic | Aquatic | |||
| EdSubcat_Terrestrial | Terrestrial | |||
| EdCat_Equipment | Equipment | EdSubcat_Backpacks | Backpacks | |
| EdSubcat_DismantledWeapons | Dismantled Weapons | |||
| EdSubcat_Hats | Hats | |||
| EdSubcat_Helmets | Helmets | |||
| EdSubcat_Chemlights | Chemlights | |||
| EdSubcat_InventoryItems | Inventory Items | |||
| EdSubcat_Uniforms | Uniforms | |||
| EdSubcat_Vests | Vests | |||
| EdCat_Fences | Fences | EdSubcat_Industrial | Industrial | |
| EdSubcat_Military | Military | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_City | City | |||
| EdSubcat_Sports | Sport & Recreation | |||
| EdCat_Furniture | Furniture | EdSubcat_Beach | Beach | |
| EdSubcat_Camping | Camping | |||
| EdSubcat_ConstructionSites | Construction Sites | |||
| EdSubcat_Default | Other | |||
| EdSubcat_Office | Office | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_City | City | |||
| EdSubcat_Shops | Shop | |||
| EdCat_Ruins | Ruins | EdSubcat_Airports | Airport | |
| EdSubcat_Industrial | Industrial | |||
| EdSubcat_Military | Military | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_City | City | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_Village | Village | |||
| EdSubcat_Seaports | Seaport | |||
| EdSubcat_Services | Services | |||
| EdSubcat_Sports | Sport & Recreation | |||
| EdSubcat_Storage | Storage | |||
| EdSubcat_Utilities | Utilities | |||
| EdCat_Ruins_Altis | Ruins (Altis) | EdSubcat_Historical | Historical | |
| EdSubcat_Religious | Religious | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_City | City | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_Village | Village | |||
| EdSubcat_Services | Services | |||
| EdCat_Signs | Signs | EdSubcat_Advertisements | Advertisements | |
| EdSubcat_Airports | Airport | |||
| EdSubcat_BlankSigns | Blanks | |||
| EdSubcat_Flags | Flags | |||
| EdSubcat_Graffiti | Graffiti | |||
| EdSubcat_Helipads | Helipads | |||
| EdSubcat_Helpers | Helpers | |||
| EdSubcat_RoadSigns | Road Signs | |||
| EdSubcat_WarningSigns | Warnings | |||
| EdCat_Sounds | Sounds | EdSubcat_Sounds | Sounds | |
| EdCat_Structures | Structures | EdSubcat_Airports | Airport | |
| EdSubcat_Beach | Beach | |||
| EdSubcat_Cemetery | Cemetery | |||
| EdSubcat_ConstructionSites | Construction Sites | |||
| EdSubcat_Industrial | Industrial | |||
| EdSubcat_Lamps | Lamps | |||
| EdSubcat_Market | Market | |||
| EdSubcat_Military | Military | |||
| EdSubcat_Obstacles | Obstacles | |||
| EdSubcat_Religious | Religious | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_City | City | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_Village | Village | |||
| EdSubcat_Seaports | Seaport | |||
| EdSubcat_Services | Services | |||
| EdSubcat_Sports | Sport & Recreation | |||
| EdSubcat_Targets | Targets | |||
| EdSubcat_Transportation | Transportation | |||
| EdSubcat_Utilities | Utilities | |||
| EdCat_Structures_Altis | Structures (Altis) | EdSubcat_Historical | Historical | |
| EdSubcat_Military | Military | |||
| EdSubcat_Religious | Religious | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_City | City | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_Village | Village | |||
| EdSubcat_Services | Services | |||
| EdCat_Supplies | Supplies | EdSubcat_Military | Military | |
| EdSubcat_Storage | Storage | |||
| EdCat_TEST | TEST | EdSubcat_Default | Other | |
| EdSubcat_TEST | TEST | |||
| EdCat_Things | Things | EdSubcat_Airports | Airport | |
| EdSubcat_Camping | Camping | |||
| EdSubcat_ConstructionSites | Construction Sites | |||
| EdSubcat_Default | Other | |||
| EdSubcat_Electronics | Electronics | |||
| EdSubcat_Food | Food | |||
| EdSubcat_Garbage | Junk | |||
| EdSubcat_Historical | Historical | |||
| EdSubcat_Lamps | Lamps | |||
| EdSubcat_Machines | Machines | |||
| EdSubcat_Market | Market | |||
| EdSubcat_Medicine | Medicine | |||
| EdSubcat_Military | Military | |||
| EdSubcat_Office | Office | |||
| EdSubcat_Posters | Posters | |||
| EdSubcat_Seaports | Seaport | |||
| EdSubcat_Sports | Sport & Recreation | |||
| EdSubcat_Storage | Storage | |||
| EdSubcat_Targets | Targets | |||
| EdSubcat_Tools | Tools | |||
| EdCat_VRObjects | VR Objects | EdSubcat_Blocks | Blocks | |
| EdSubcat_Helpers | Helpers | |||
| EdSubcat_Obstacles | Obstacles | |||
| EdCat_Walls | Walls | EdSubcat_Default | Other | |
| EdSubcat_Historical | Historical | |||
| EdSubcat_Industrial | Industrial | |||
| EdSubcat_Military | Military | |||
| EdSubcat_Obstacles | Obstacles | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_City | City | |||
| EdSubcat_Residential_Village | Village | |||
| EdSubcat_ShootHouse | Shoot House | |||
| EdSubcat_Transportation | Transportation | |||
| EdCat_WeaponAttachments | Weapon Attachments | EdSubcat_BottomSlot | Bipods | |
| EdSubcat_FrontSlot | Sound Suppressors | |||
| EdSubcat_SideSlot | Accessories | |||
| EdSubcat_TopSlot_Collimators | Collimator Sights | |||
| EdSubcat_TopSlot_Optics | Optic Sights | |||
| EdCat_Weapons | Weapons | EdSubcat_AssaultRifles | Assault Rifles | |
| EdSubcat_Explosives | Explosives | |||
| EdSubcat_Launchers | Launchers | |||
| EdSubcat_MachineGuns | Machine Guns | |||
| EdSubcat_Pistols | Pistols | |||
| EdSubcat_SniperRifles | Sniper & Marksmen Rifles | |||
| EdSubcat_SubMachineGuns | SMGs | |||
| EdCat_Wrecks | Wrecks | EdSubcat_APCs | APCs | |
| EdSubcat_Boats | Boats | |||
| EdSubcat_Cars | Cars | |||
| EdSubcat_Helicopters | Helicopters | |||
| EdSubcat_Industrial | Industrial | |||
| EdSubcat_Military | Military | |||
| EdSubcat_Planes | Planes | |||
| EdSubcat_Tanks | Tanks | |||
| EdSubcat_Trains | Trains |
