GVI/doc – Template
< GVI
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (Fix version description) |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) (Add unreleased (and long) version examples) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| {{hl|<nowiki>{{GVI|armaR|1.0.0}}</nowiki>}} | | {{hl|<nowiki>{{GVI|armaR|1.0.0}}</nowiki>}} | ||
| {{GVI|armaR|1.0.0}} | | {{GVI|armaR|1.0.0}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{hl|<nowiki>{{GVI|armaR|1.42.0}}</nowiki>}} | |||
| {{GVI|armaR|1.42.0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|<nowiki>{{GVI|arma4|1.0.0}}</nowiki>}} | | {{hl|<nowiki>{{GVI|arma4|1.0.0}}</nowiki>}} | ||
| {{GVI|arma4|1.0.0}} | | {{GVI|arma4|1.0.0}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{hl|<nowiki>{{GVI|arma4|1.42.0}}</nowiki>}} | |||
| {{GVI|arma4|1.42.0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Templates|{{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}}]] | [[Category:Templates|{{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}}]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:10, 29 September 2025
Template GVI standing for Game Version Icon - must appear inline
1.00 when in a paragraph.
It places the page in the GVI template usage error category if no game is provided.
Usage
{{GVI|game|version|size=}}
- game: identical to Name Identifiers
- version: (Optional) game version such as "1.75", "1.5.0", etc
- default 1.00 for games from Operation Flashpoint up until Arma 3/DayZ - two digits after the period
- default 1.0.0 since Arma Reforger
- branch: (Optional, named parameter, default empty) can be dev or diag for Development or Diagnostic Branch
- size: (Optional, named parameter, default 1) ratio size, ratio × 32px
| Code | Result |
|---|---|
| {{GVI}} | -no game provided- |
| {{GVI|ofp}} | |
| {{GVI|ofp|1.30}} | |
| {{GVI|ofp|1.30|size=1}} | |
| {{GVI|ofp|1.30|size=.75}} | |
| {{GVI|ofp|1.30|size=2}} | |
| {{GVI|ofpr|1.80}} | |
| {{GVI|ofpe|1.00}} | |
| {{GVI|arma1|?}} | |
| {{GVI|arma1|1}} | |
| {{GVI|arma1|1.1}} | |
| {{GVI|arma2|1.05}} | |
| {{GVI|arma2oa|1.60}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|0.05}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|0.50}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|0.58}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|0.70}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|0.76}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|1.14}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|1.99}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|2.00}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|2.49}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|2.50}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|dev}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|1.55|branch=dev}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|diag}} | |
| {{GVI|arma3|1.55|branch=diag}} | |
| {{GVI|carriercommand|1.00}} | |
| {{GVI|dayz|1.00}} | |
| {{GVI|tkoh|1.00}} | |
| {{GVI|tkom|1.00}} | |
| {{GVI|armaR|0.9.5}} | |
| {{GVI|armaR|1.0.0}} | |
| {{GVI|armaR|1.42.0}} | |
| {{GVI|arma4|1.0.0}} | |
| {{GVI|arma4|1.42.0}} |