ServerBrowserProtocol3 – Arma 3
Category: Arma 3: Multiplayer
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "\{\{GameCategory *\| *arma3 *\| +" to "{{GameCategory|arma3|") |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (Some wiki formatting + Fix link) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[STEAMWORKSquery]] Server Browser Protocol | [[Arma 3: STEAMWORKSquery|STEAMWORKSquery]] Server Browser Protocol | ||
[[File:WMSBPv3 02.png]] | [[File:WMSBPv3 02.png]] | ||
=== DLC Flags === | === DLC Flags === | ||
Bytes 4 and 5 are used for flags (above is incorrectly labels 'Reserved'). | Bytes 4 and 5 are used for flags (above is incorrectly labels 'Reserved'). | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! DLC | |||
! Flag | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3karts|category}}}} | |||
| 0x001 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3marksmen|category}}}} | |||
| 0x002 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3helicopters|category}}}} | |||
| 0x004 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3zeus|category}}}} | |||
| 0x008 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3apex|category}}}} | |||
| 0x010 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3jets|category}}}} | |||
| 0x020 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3lawsofwar|category}}}} | |||
| 0x040 | |||
|- | |||
| ''{{Name|argo}}'' | |||
| ''0x080'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3tacops|category}}}} | |||
| 0x100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3tanks|category}}}} | |||
| 0x200 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Link|{{Name|arma3contact|category}}}} | |||
| 0x400 | |||
|- | |||
| Enoch | |||
| 0x800 | |||
|} | |||
Data Types | === Data Types === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Field | |||
! Format | |||
|- | |||
| Version | |||
| int | |||
|- | |||
| Difficulty | |||
| short | |||
|- | |||
| AI Level | |||
| short | |||
|- | |||
| Mods count | |||
| unsigned char | |||
|- | |||
| Mods Steam ID length | |||
| unsigned char | |||
|- | |||
| Mods Steam ID | |||
| unsigned long | |||
|- | |||
| Name length | |||
| unsigned char | |||
|} | |||
<!-- {{GameCategory|argo|Multiplayer}} --> | |||
{{GameCategory|arma3|Multiplayer}} | {{GameCategory|arma3|Multiplayer}} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 2 January 2026
STEAMWORKSquery Server Browser Protocol
DLC Flags
Bytes 4 and 5 are used for flags (above is incorrectly labels 'Reserved').
| DLC | Flag |
|---|---|
| Arma 3 Karts | 0x001 |
| Arma 3 Marksmen | 0x002 |
| Arma 3 Helicopters | 0x004 |
| Arma 3 Zeus | 0x008 |
| Arma 3 Apex | 0x010 |
| Arma 3 Jets | 0x020 |
| Arma 3 Laws of War | 0x040 |
| Argo | 0x080 |
| Arma 3 Tac-Ops Mission Pack | 0x100 |
| Arma 3 Tanks | 0x200 |
| Arma 3 Contact | 0x400 |
| Enoch | 0x800 |
Data Types
| Field | Format |
|---|---|
| Version | int |
| Difficulty | short |
| AI Level | short |
| Mods count | unsigned char |
| Mods Steam ID length | unsigned char |
| Mods Steam ID | unsigned long |
| Name length | unsigned char |
