Default Controls – Arma 3
Categories:
Fred Gandt (talk | contribs) m ({{Hatnote|See: inputAction/actions/bindings for '''ALL''' default bindings}}) |
(→Weapon) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
! Action !! Assigned Keys !! Description | ! Action !! Assigned Keys !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire | ||
| | | {{kb|Prim. Mouse Btn.}} | ||
| | | Execute default action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Command Fire | |||
| {{kb|Left Ctrl.|Prim. Mouse Btn.}} | |||
| Command Fire | |||
|- | |||
| Reload | |||
| {{kb|R}} | |||
| Reload weapon magazine | |||
|- | |||
| Next weapon | |||
| {{kb|F}} | |||
| Next weapon or firemode | |||
|- | |||
| Previous weapon | |||
| | |||
| Previous weapon or firemode | |||
|- | |||
| Switch gun / launcher | |||
| {{kb|Right Ctrl|;}}<br>{{kb|0[NUM]}} | |||
| Enter weapon optics | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===View=== | ===View=== | ||
{| class="bikitable" | {| class="bikitable" | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 10 August 2014
ⓘ See: inputAction/actions/bindings for ALL default bindings
Common
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Inventory | Template:kb | |
| Map | Template:kb | |
| Hide Map | Template:kb | |
| Diary | Template:kb | |
| GPS | ||
| GPS (toogle) | Template:kb | |
| AV Camera | Template:kb | |
| AV Camera (toggle) | 2x Template:kb | |
| Open DLC Screen | Template:kb | |
| Compass | Template:kb | |
| Compass (Toggle) | 2x Template:kb | |
| Watch | Template:kb | |
| Watch (Toggle) | 2x Template:kb | |
| Night Vision | Template:kb | |
| Binoculars | Template:kb | |
| Headlights on/off | Template:kb | |
| Previous | Template:kb up Template:kb |
|
| Next | Template:kb down Template:kb |
|
| Use Default Action | Template:kb Template:kb Template:kb |
|
| Use Selected Action | Template:kb Template:kb |
|
| Back | Template:kb Template:kb |
|
| Toggle full HUD info | Template:kb | |
| Last help | Template:kb | |
| Vehicle Turbo | Template:kb | |
| Get out | Template:kb | |
| Eject | 2x Template:kb | |
| Swap gunner | ||
| Select all units | Template:kb | |
| Commanding mode | Template:kb | |
| Switch command menu | Template:kb Template:kb |
|
| Team switch | Template:kb | |
| Team switch to previous | ||
| Team switch to next | ||
| Time deceleration | Template:kb | |
| Time acceleration | Template:kb | |
| Copy Version to Clipboard | Template:kb |
Weapon
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Fire | Template:kb | Execute default action |
| Command Fire | Template:kb | Command Fire |
| Reload | Template:kb | Reload weapon magazine |
| Next weapon | Template:kb | Next weapon or firemode |
| Previous weapon | Previous weapon or firemode | |
| Switch gun / launcher | Template:kb Template:kb |
Enter weapon optics |
View
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Multiplayer
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Infantry Movement
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Vehicle Movement
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Helicopter Movement
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Plane Movement
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Submarine Movement
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Development
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Custom Controls
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |
Zeus
| Action | Assigned Keys | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Null WIP | Null WIP | Null WIP |