Flag Textures – Arma 3
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (missing flags) |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) m (Add Flag Textures category) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TOC|side}} | {{TOC|side}} | ||
= Single-coloured = | |||
Textures available for use with [[setFlagTexture]]/[[forceFlagTexture]]. See [[:Category:Command Group: Flags|Command Group: Flags]] for all flag commands. | |||
== Single-coloured == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Description || File path | ! Description || File path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue flag (Firing Drill) || | | Blue flag (Firing Drill) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_blue_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green flag (Firing Drill) ||| | | Green flag (Firing Drill) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_green_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orange flag (Firing Drill) || | | Orange flag (Firing Drill) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_orange_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Purple flag (Firing Drill) || | | Purple flag (Firing Drill) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_purple_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red flag (Firing Drill) || | | Red flag (Firing Drill) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_red_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue flag || | | Blue flag || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_blue_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green flag || | | Green flag || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_green_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red flag || | | Red flag || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_red_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White flag || | | White flag || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_white_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White flag (damaged) || | | White flag (damaged) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_white_dmg_CO.paa"}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Countries = | |||
== Countries == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Description || File path | ! Description || File path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Altis]] || | | [[Altis]] || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_Altis_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Altis]] (colonial) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_AltisColonial_CO.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chernarus]] || {{hl|"\A3\Air_F\Data\plane_flag_CO.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tanoa]] || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_Tanoa_CO.paa"}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | United Kingdom || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_uk_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | United States || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_us_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Livonia || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_Enoch_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Russia || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_rus_co.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Netherlands || {{hl|"\A3\Missions_F_AoW\Data\Img\flag_netherlands_co.paa"}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Sides/Factions = | |||
== Sides/Factions == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Description || File path | ! Description || File path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NATO || | | NATO || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_NATO_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AAF || | | AAF || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_AAF_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CSAT || | | CSAT || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_CSAT_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FIA || | | FIA || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_FIA_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CTRG || | | CTRG || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_CTRG_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viper || | | Viper || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_VIPER_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Syndikat || | | Syndikat || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_SYND_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IDAP || | | IDAP || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Orange\Flags\flag_IDAP_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |||
| LDF || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_EAF_CO.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Looters || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_looters_co.paa"}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Organisations/Companies = | |||
== Organisations/Companies == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Description !! File path | ! Description !! File path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Multiplayer Armory|ARMEX]] || | | [[Multiplayer Armory|ARMEX]] || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_armex_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[{{Name|bi}}]] || | | [[{{Name|bi}}]] || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\Flag_bis_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bluking (white) || | | Bluking (white) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_bluking1_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bluking (blue) || | | Bluking (blue) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_bluking2_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burst Koke (white) || | | Burst Koke (white) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_koke1_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burst Koke (black) || | | Burst Koke (black) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_koke2_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fuel (white) || | | Fuel (white) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_fuel1_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fuel (green) || | | Fuel (green) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_fuel2_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ION Incorporated]] || | | [[ION Incorporated]] || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_ion_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Larkin Aviation || | | Larkin Aviation || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_larkin_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quontrol || | | Quontrol || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_quontrol_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Burger || | | Red Burger || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_redburger_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Redstone || | | Redstone || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_redstone_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SUATMM || | | SUATMM || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_suatmm_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vrana || | | Vrana || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_vrana_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| United Nations (UN) || | | United Nations (UN) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\Flag_uno_CO.paa"}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lars Blanken Gallery || {{hl|"\A3\Missions_F_AoW\Data\Img\flag_blanken_co.paa"}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | |||
== Markers == | |||
{{Feature|informative|The following textures are actually map marker textures - they ''should'' be usable as flags.}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Description || File path | ! Description || File path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AAF || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\AAF_ca.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CSAT || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\CSAT_ca.paa"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Race flag || | | Altis || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\altis_ca.paa"}} | ||
|- | |||
| Altis (colonial) || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\altiscolonial_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Belgium || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\belgium_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Canada || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\canada_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Catalonia || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\catalonia_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Croatia || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\croatia_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| CTRG || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\ctrg_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Czech Republic || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\czechrepublic_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\denmark_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| EU || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\eu_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| FIA || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\fia_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| France || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\france_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\georgia_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\germany_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Greece || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\greece_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hungary || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\hungary_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\iceland_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\italy_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\luxembourg_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| NATO || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\nato_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\netherlands_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\norway_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Poland || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\poland_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\portugal_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Slovakia || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\slovakia_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\slovenia_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\spain_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Syndicat || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\syndicat_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tanoa's Gendarmerie || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\tanoaGendarmerie_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tanoa || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\tanoa_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| UK || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\uk_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| UN || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\un_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| USA || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\usa_ca.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Viper || {{hl|"\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\viper_ca.paa"}} | |||
|} | |||
== Miscellaneous == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Description || File path | |||
|- | |||
| Red crystal || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_rcrystal_CO.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Prisoners of War (POW) || {{hl|"\A3\Data_F\Flags\Flag_pow_CO.paa"}} | |||
|- | |||
| Race flag || {{hl|"\A3\Signs_F\SignSpecial\data\checker_flag_co.paa"}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{GameCategory|arma3|Reference Lists}} | {{GameCategory|arma3|Reference Lists}} | ||
[[Category:Flag Textures]] |
Latest revision as of 16:26, 23 March 2024
Textures available for use with setFlagTexture/forceFlagTexture. See Command Group: Flags for all flag commands.
Single-coloured
Description | File path |
---|---|
Blue flag (Firing Drill) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_blue_CO.paa" |
Green flag (Firing Drill) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_green_CO.paa" |
Orange flag (Firing Drill) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_orange_CO.paa" |
Purple flag (Firing Drill) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_purple_CO.paa" |
Red flag (Firing Drill) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_fd_red_CO.paa" |
Blue flag | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_blue_CO.paa" |
Green flag | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_green_CO.paa" |
Red flag | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_red_CO.paa" |
White flag | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_white_CO.paa" |
White flag (damaged) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_white_dmg_CO.paa" |
Countries
Description | File path |
---|---|
Altis | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_Altis_CO.paa" |
Altis (colonial) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_AltisColonial_CO.paa" |
Chernarus | "\A3\Air_F\Data\plane_flag_CO.paa" |
Tanoa | "\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_Tanoa_CO.paa" |
United Kingdom | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_uk_CO.paa" |
United States | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_us_CO.paa" |
Livonia | "\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_Enoch_CO.paa" |
Russia | "\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_rus_co.paa" |
Netherlands | "\A3\Missions_F_AoW\Data\Img\flag_netherlands_co.paa" |
Sides/Factions
Description | File path |
---|---|
NATO | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_NATO_CO.paa" |
AAF | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_AAF_CO.paa" |
CSAT | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_CSAT_CO.paa" |
FIA | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_FIA_CO.paa" |
CTRG | "\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_CTRG_CO.paa" |
Viper | "\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_VIPER_CO.paa" |
Syndikat | "\A3\Data_F_Exp\Flags\flag_SYND_CO.paa" |
IDAP | "\A3\Data_F_Orange\Flags\flag_IDAP_CO.paa" |
LDF | "\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_EAF_CO.paa" |
Looters | "\A3\Data_F_Enoch\Flags\flag_looters_co.paa" |
Organisations/Companies
Description | File path |
---|---|
ARMEX | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_armex_CO.paa" |
Bohemia Interactive | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\Flag_bis_CO.paa" |
Bluking (white) | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_bluking1_CO.paa" |
Bluking (blue) | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_bluking2_CO.paa" |
Burst Koke (white) | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_koke1_CO.paa" |
Burst Koke (black) | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_koke2_CO.paa" |
Fuel (white) | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_fuel1_CO.paa" |
Fuel (green) | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_fuel2_CO.paa" |
ION Incorporated | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_ion_CO.paa" |
Larkin Aviation | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_larkin_CO.paa" |
Quontrol | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_quontrol_CO.paa" |
Red Burger | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_redburger_CO.paa" |
Redstone | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_redstone_CO.paa" |
SUATMM | "\A3\Data_F_Karts\Flags\Flag_suatmm_CO.paa" |
Vrana | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_vrana_CO.paa" |
United Nations (UN) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\Flag_uno_CO.paa" |
Lars Blanken Gallery | "\A3\Missions_F_AoW\Data\Img\flag_blanken_co.paa" |
Markers
Description | File path |
---|---|
AAF | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\AAF_ca.paa" |
CSAT | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\CSAT_ca.paa" |
Altis | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\altis_ca.paa" |
Altis (colonial) | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\altiscolonial_ca.paa" |
Belgium | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\belgium_ca.paa" |
Canada | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\canada_ca.paa" |
Catalonia | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\catalonia_ca.paa" |
Croatia | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\croatia_ca.paa" |
CTRG | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\ctrg_ca.paa" |
Czech Republic | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\czechrepublic_ca.paa" |
Denmark | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\denmark_ca.paa" |
EU | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\eu_ca.paa" |
FIA | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\fia_ca.paa" |
France | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\france_ca.paa" |
Georgia | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\georgia_ca.paa" |
Germany | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\germany_ca.paa" |
Greece | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\greece_ca.paa" |
Hungary | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\hungary_ca.paa" |
Iceland | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\iceland_ca.paa" |
Italy | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\italy_ca.paa" |
Luxembourg | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\luxembourg_ca.paa" |
NATO | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\nato_ca.paa" |
Netherlands | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\netherlands_ca.paa" |
Norway | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\norway_ca.paa" |
Poland | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\poland_ca.paa" |
Portugal | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\portugal_ca.paa" |
Slovakia | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\slovakia_ca.paa" |
Slovenia | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\slovenia_ca.paa" |
Spain | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\spain_ca.paa" |
Syndicat | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\syndicat_ca.paa" |
Tanoa's Gendarmerie | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\tanoaGendarmerie_ca.paa" |
Tanoa | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\tanoa_ca.paa" |
UK | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\uk_ca.paa" |
UN | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\un_ca.paa" |
USA | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\usa_ca.paa" |
Viper | "\A3\Ui_f\data\Map\Markers\Flags\viper_ca.paa" |
Miscellaneous
Description | File path |
---|---|
Red crystal | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\flag_rcrystal_CO.paa" |
Prisoners of War (POW) | "\A3\Data_F\Flags\Flag_pow_CO.paa" |
Race flag | "\A3\Signs_F\SignSpecial\data\checker_flag_co.paa" |