Hitpoints – Arma 3
Categories: WIPArma 3: Editing
(Created page with "{{TOC|side}} {{Wiki|WIP}} == Helicopters == {| class="wikitable sortable" width = "30%" |- ! Hit Point !! Name |- | hithull || Hull |- | hitfuel || Fuel Tank |- | hitavionics...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{GameCategory|arma3| | == All Hit Points == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="30%" | |||
|- | |||
! Hit Point !! Name | |||
|- | |||
| hithull || Hull | |||
|- | |||
| hitengine || Engine | |||
|- | |||
| hitfuel || Fuel Tank | |||
|- | |||
| hitltrack || Left track | |||
|- | |||
| hitrtrack || Right track | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_left_1 || Slat Armour (Left, 1) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_left_2 || Slat Armour (Left, 2) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_left_3 || Slat Armour (Left, 3) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_right_1 || Slat Armour (Right, 1) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_right_2 || Slat Armour (Right, 2) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_right_3 || Slat Armour (Right, 3) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_top_back || | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_top_left || Slat Armour (Top left) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_top_right || Slat Armour (Top right) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_back || Slat Armour (Front) | |||
|- | |||
| hitslat_front || Slat Armour (Front) | |||
|- | |||
| hitturret || Turret | |||
|- | |||
| hitgun || Gun | |||
|- | |||
| hitcomturret || Commander Turret | |||
|- | |||
| hitcomgun || Commander Gun | |||
|- | |||
| #light_l || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_l_flare || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_r || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_r_flare || | |||
|- | |||
| hitengine2 || Engine #2 | |||
|- | |||
| hitfuel2 || Fuel Tank #2 | |||
|- | |||
| hitfuell || Fuel Tank (Left) | |||
|- | |||
| hitfuelr || Fuel Tank (Right) | |||
|- | |||
| hitlaileron || Left Aileron | |||
|- | |||
| hitraileron || Right Aileron | |||
|- | |||
| hitlcrudder || Left Rudder | |||
|- | |||
| hitrrudder || Right Rudder | |||
|- | |||
| hitlcelevator || Left Elevator | |||
|- | |||
| hitrelevator || Right Elevator | |||
|- | |||
| hitavionics || Avionics | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass1 || Window #1 | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass2 || Window #2 | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass3 || Window #3 | |||
|- | |||
| #gear_1_light_1_hit || | |||
|- | |||
| #gear_1_light_2_hit || | |||
|- | |||
| hitmissiles || Missiles | |||
|- | |||
| hitengine1 || Engine #1 | |||
|- | |||
| hithrotor || Main rotor | |||
|- | |||
| hitvrotor || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass4 || Window #4 | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass5 || Window #5 | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass6 || Window #6 | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass7 || Window #7 | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass8 || Window #8 | |||
|- | |||
| hitwinch || Winch | |||
|- | |||
| hitrglass || | |||
|- | |||
| hitlglass || | |||
|- | |||
| hitengine3 || Engine #3 | |||
|- | |||
| hittransmission || | |||
|- | |||
| hitlight || | |||
|- | |||
| hithydraulics || Hydraulics | |||
|- | |||
| hitgear || Gear | |||
|- | |||
| hithstabilizerl1 || | |||
|- | |||
| hithstabilizerr1 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitvstabilizer1 || | |||
|- | |||
| hittail || Tail Rotor | |||
|- | |||
| hitpitottube || | |||
|- | |||
| hitstaticport || | |||
|- | |||
| hitstarter1 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitstarter2 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitstarter3 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitbody || Body | |||
|- | |||
| hitlfwheel || 1st axle left wheel | |||
|- | |||
| hitlf2wheel || 2nd axle left wheel | |||
|- | |||
| hitlmwheel || 3rd axle left wheel | |||
|- | |||
| hitlbwheel || 4th axle left wheel | |||
|- | |||
| hitrfwheel || 1st axle right wheel | |||
|- | |||
| hitrf2wheel || 2nd axle right wheel | |||
|- | |||
| hitrmwheel || 3rd axle right wheel | |||
|- | |||
| hitrbwheel || 4th axle right wheel | |||
|- | |||
| #light_1_hitpoint || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_2_hitpoint || | |||
|- | |||
| hitlightfront || | |||
|- | |||
| hitlightback || | |||
|- | |||
| hitbattery_l || | |||
|- | |||
| hitbattery_r || | |||
|- | |||
| #cam_gunner || | |||
|- | |||
| hitengine4 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitrotorvirtual || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass9 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass10 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass11 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass12 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass13 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass14 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitglass15 || | |||
|- | |||
| #gear_f_lights || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_l2 || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_r2 || | |||
|- | |||
| hitammo || | |||
|- | |||
| #pos_gear_front_light || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_hitpoint || | |||
|- | |||
| #p svetlo || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_l2_flare || | |||
|- | |||
| #light_r2_flare || | |||
|- | |||
| hitera_front || | |||
|- | |||
| hitera_left || | |||
|- | |||
| hitera_right || | |||
|- | |||
| hitera_top || | |||
|- | |||
| hitera_back || | |||
|} | |||
== Export Script == | |||
<code>[[private]] _hitPoints [[a = b|=]] []; | |||
[[private]] _[[text]] [[a = b|=]] "{| class=""wikitable [[sort]]able"" width=""30%""" [[+]] [[endl]] [[+]]"|-" [[+]] [[endl]] [[+]] "[[! a|!]] Hit Point [[! a|!]][[! a|!]] Name"; | |||
{ | |||
{ | |||
_hitpoints [[pushBackUnique]] _x; | |||
} [[forEach]] ([[getAllHitPointsDamage]] _x [[a hash b|#]] 0); | |||
} [[forEach]] [[vehicles]]; | |||
{ | |||
_[[text]] [[a = b|=]] _[[text]] [[+]] [[endl]] [[+]] "|-" [[+]] [[endl]] [[+]] "| " [[+]] _x [[+]] " [[a or b|<nowiki/>||]] " [[+]] [[localize]] ("STR_ENH_DAMAGE_" [[+]] _x); | |||
} [[forEach]] _hitpoints; | |||
[[copyToClipboard]] (_[[text]] [[+]] [[endl]] [[+]] "|}"); | |||
[[systemChat]] "Data copied!";</code> | |||
{{GameCategory|arma3|Editing}} | |||
Revision as of 10:53, 22 February 2021
Helicopters
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hithull | Hull |
| hitfuel | Fuel Tank |
| hitavionics | Avionics |
| hitmissiles | Missiles |
| hitengine1 | Engine #1 |
| hitengine2 | Engine #2 |
| hitengine | Engine |
| hithrotor | Main rotor |
| hitvrotor | |
| hitglass1 | Window #1 |
| hitglass2 | Window #2 |
| hitglass3 | Window #3 |
| hitglass4 | Window #4 |
| hitglass5 | Window #5 |
| hitglass6 | Window #6 |
| hitglass7 | Window #7 |
| hitglass8 | Window #8 |
| hitwinch | Winch |
| hitrglass | |
| hitlglass | |
| hitengine3 | Engine #3 |
| hittransmission | |
| hitlight | |
| hithydraulics | Hydraulics |
| hitgear | Gear |
| hithstabilizerl1 | |
| hithstabilizerr1 | |
| hitvstabilizer1 | |
| hittail | Tail Rotor |
| hitpitottube | |
| hitstaticport | |
| hitstarter1 | |
| hitstarter2 | |
| hitstarter3 | |
| hitturret | Turret |
| hitgun | Gun |
| #light_r |
Tanks
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hithull | Hull |
| hitengine | Engine |
| hitfuel | Fuel Tank |
| hitltrack | Left track |
| hitrtrack | Right track |
| hitslat_left_1 | Slat Armour (Left, 1) |
| hitslat_left_2 | Slat Armour (Left, 2) |
| hitslat_left_3 | Slat Armour (Left, 3) |
| hitslat_right_1 | Slat Armour (Right, 1) |
| hitslat_right_2 | Slat Armour (Right, 2) |
| hitslat_right_3 | Slat Armour (Right, 3) |
| hitslat_top_back | |
| hitslat_top_left | Slat Armour (Top left) |
| hitslat_top_right | Slat Armour (Top right) |
| hitslat_back | Slat Armour (Front) |
| hitslat_front | Slat Armour (Front) |
| hitturret | Turret |
| hitgun | Gun |
| hitcomturret | Commander Turret |
| hitcomgun | Commander Gun |
| #light_l | |
| #light_l_flare | |
| #light_r | |
| #light_r_flare |
Planes
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hithull | Hull |
| hitengine | Engine |
| hitengine2 | Engine #2 |
| hitfuel2 | Fuel Tank #2 |
| hitfuell | Fuel Tank (Left) |
| hitfuelr | Fuel Tank (Right) |
| hitfuel | Fuel Tank |
| hitlaileron | Left Aileron |
| hitraileron | Right Aileron |
| hitlcrudder | Left Rudder |
| hitrrudder | Right Rudder |
| hitlcelevator | Left Elevator |
| hitrelevator | Right Elevator |
| hitavionics | Avionics |
| hitglass1 | Window #1 |
| hitglass2 | Window #2 |
| hitglass3 | Window #3 |
| #gear_1_light_1_hit | |
| #gear_1_light_2_hit |
Sixwheeler
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hitfuel | Fuel Tank |
| hitengine | Engine |
| hitbody | Body |
| hitlfwheel | 1st axle left wheel |
| hitlf2wheel | 2nd axle left wheel |
| hitlmwheel | 3rd axle left wheel |
| hitlbwheel | 4th axle left wheel |
| hitrfwheel | 1st axle right wheel |
| hitrf2wheel | 2nd axle right wheel |
| hitrmwheel | 3rd axle right wheel |
| hitrbwheel | 4th axle right wheel |
| hitglass1 | Window #1 |
| hitglass2 | Window #2 |
| hitglass3 | Window #3 |
| hitglass4 | Window #4 |
| hitrglass | |
| hitlglass | |
| hitglass5 | Window #5 |
| hitglass6 | Window #6 |
| hithull | Hull |
| #light_l | |
| #light_r | |
| #light_l | |
| #light_r |
Cars
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hitlfwheel | 1st axle left wheel |
| hitlf2wheel | 2nd axle left wheel |
| hitrfwheel | 1st axle right wheel |
| hitrf2wheel | 2nd axle right wheel |
| hitbody | Body |
| hithull | Hull |
| hitengine | Engine |
| hitfuel | Fuel Tank |
| hitglass1 | Window #1 |
| hitglass2 | Window #2 |
| hitglass3 | Window #3 |
| hitglass4 | Window #4 |
| hitglass5 | Window #5 |
| hitglass6 | Window #6 |
| hitrglass | |
| hitlglass | |
| hitlbwheel | 4th axle left wheel |
| hitlmwheel | 3rd axle left wheel |
| hitrbwheel | 4th axle right wheel |
| hitrmwheel | 3rd axle right wheel |
| #light_l | |
| #light_r | |
| #light_l | |
| #light_r | |
| #light_l2 | |
| #light_r2 |
Drone
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hithull | Hull |
| hitengine | Engine |
| hitengine2 | Engine #2 |
| hitavionics | Avionics |
| hitammo | |
| hitfuel | Fuel Tank |
| hitfuel2 | Fuel Tank #2 |
| hitlaileron | Left Aileron |
| hitraileron | Right Aileron |
| hitlcelevator | Left Elevator |
| hitrelevator | Right Elevator |
| hitturret | Turret |
| hitgun | Gun |
| #pos_gear_front_light |
Unit
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hitface | Face |
| hitneck | Neck |
| hithead | Head |
| hitpelvis | Pelvis |
| hitabdomen | Abdomen |
| hitdiaphragm | Diaphragm |
| hitchest | Chest |
| hitbody | Body |
| hitarms | Arms |
| hithands | Hands |
| hitlegs | Legs |
| incapacitated |
All Hit Points
| Hit Point | Name |
|---|---|
| hithull | Hull |
| hitengine | Engine |
| hitfuel | Fuel Tank |
| hitltrack | Left track |
| hitrtrack | Right track |
| hitslat_left_1 | Slat Armour (Left, 1) |
| hitslat_left_2 | Slat Armour (Left, 2) |
| hitslat_left_3 | Slat Armour (Left, 3) |
| hitslat_right_1 | Slat Armour (Right, 1) |
| hitslat_right_2 | Slat Armour (Right, 2) |
| hitslat_right_3 | Slat Armour (Right, 3) |
| hitslat_top_back | |
| hitslat_top_left | Slat Armour (Top left) |
| hitslat_top_right | Slat Armour (Top right) |
| hitslat_back | Slat Armour (Front) |
| hitslat_front | Slat Armour (Front) |
| hitturret | Turret |
| hitgun | Gun |
| hitcomturret | Commander Turret |
| hitcomgun | Commander Gun |
| #light_l | |
| #light_l_flare | |
| #light_r | |
| #light_r_flare | |
| hitengine2 | Engine #2 |
| hitfuel2 | Fuel Tank #2 |
| hitfuell | Fuel Tank (Left) |
| hitfuelr | Fuel Tank (Right) |
| hitlaileron | Left Aileron |
| hitraileron | Right Aileron |
| hitlcrudder | Left Rudder |
| hitrrudder | Right Rudder |
| hitlcelevator | Left Elevator |
| hitrelevator | Right Elevator |
| hitavionics | Avionics |
| hitglass1 | Window #1 |
| hitglass2 | Window #2 |
| hitglass3 | Window #3 |
| #gear_1_light_1_hit | |
| #gear_1_light_2_hit | |
| hitmissiles | Missiles |
| hitengine1 | Engine #1 |
| hithrotor | Main rotor |
| hitvrotor | |
| hitglass4 | Window #4 |
| hitglass5 | Window #5 |
| hitglass6 | Window #6 |
| hitglass7 | Window #7 |
| hitglass8 | Window #8 |
| hitwinch | Winch |
| hitrglass | |
| hitlglass | |
| hitengine3 | Engine #3 |
| hittransmission | |
| hitlight | |
| hithydraulics | Hydraulics |
| hitgear | Gear |
| hithstabilizerl1 | |
| hithstabilizerr1 | |
| hitvstabilizer1 | |
| hittail | Tail Rotor |
| hitpitottube | |
| hitstaticport | |
| hitstarter1 | |
| hitstarter2 | |
| hitstarter3 | |
| hitbody | Body |
| hitlfwheel | 1st axle left wheel |
| hitlf2wheel | 2nd axle left wheel |
| hitlmwheel | 3rd axle left wheel |
| hitlbwheel | 4th axle left wheel |
| hitrfwheel | 1st axle right wheel |
| hitrf2wheel | 2nd axle right wheel |
| hitrmwheel | 3rd axle right wheel |
| hitrbwheel | 4th axle right wheel |
| #light_1_hitpoint | |
| #light_2_hitpoint | |
| hitlightfront | |
| hitlightback | |
| hitbattery_l | |
| hitbattery_r | |
| #cam_gunner | |
| hitengine4 | |
| hitrotorvirtual | |
| hitglass9 | |
| hitglass10 | |
| hitglass11 | |
| hitglass12 | |
| hitglass13 | |
| hitglass14 | |
| hitglass15 | |
| #gear_f_lights | |
| #light_l2 | |
| #light_r2 | |
| hitammo | |
| #pos_gear_front_light | |
| #light_hitpoint | |
| #p svetlo | |
| #light_l2_flare | |
| #light_r2_flare | |
| hitera_front | |
| hitera_left | |
| hitera_right | |
| hitera_top | |
| hitera_back |
Export Script
private _hitPoints = [];
private _text = "{| class=""wikitable sortable"" width=""30%""" + endl +"|-" + endl + "! Hit Point !! Name";
{
{
_hitpoints pushBackUnique _x;
} forEach (getAllHitPointsDamage _x # 0);
} forEach vehicles;
{
_text = _text + endl + "|-" + endl + "| " + _x + " || " + localize ("STR_ENH_DAMAGE_" + _x);
} forEach _hitpoints;
copyToClipboard (_text + endl + "|}");
systemChat "Data copied!";