Community Tools – Category
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) (Page creation) |
Lou Montana (talk | contribs) (Add Armake) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| General purpose pbo and rapify gui + other bits, all engines | | General purpose pbo and rapify gui + other bits, all engines | ||
| [https://mikero.bytex.digital/Downloads Download]<br>[[Mikero Tools|Wiki page]]<br>[http://www.armaholic.com/page.php?id=19784 Mirror] | | [https://mikero.bytex.digital/Downloads Download]<br>[[Mikero Tools|Wiki page]]<br>[http://www.armaholic.com/page.php?id=19784 Mirror] | ||
|- | |||
| Armake | |||
| [https://forums.bohemia.net/profile/802007-koffeinflummi/ KoffeinFlummi] | |||
| 2019 (v2)<br>2018 (v1) | |||
| {{task/}} || {{task/}} || {{task/}} || {{task/}} || {{task/}} | |||
| PBO | |||
| [https://forums.bohemia.net/forums/topic/190572-armake/ Forum post] | |||
| [https://github.com/KoffeinFlummi/armake2 Download (v2)]<br>[https://github.com/KoffeinFlummi/armake/releases Download (v1)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unpbo | | Unpbo | ||
| Line 179: | Line 187: | ||
| {{User|TomNedry}} | | {{User|TomNedry}} | ||
| IDE plugin - [http://www.jedit.org/ jEdit] | | IDE plugin - [http://www.jedit.org/ jEdit] | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://community.bistudio.com/wiki/ArmA:_JEdit_Syntax-Highlighting Download] | | [https://community.bistudio.com/wiki/ArmA:_JEdit_Syntax-Highlighting Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 11 November 2019
Template:SideTOC Template:unsupportedTool
Addon creation
Config
| Tool Name | Author | Category | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Object Browser | Kronzky | Browser (HTML) | Display all Arma objects in cfgVehicles, as well as all visible weapons, via a hierarchical in-game browser | Download |
| ConfigExplorer 2.00 beta | HeliJunkie | Browser | Arma 2 config browser | Download |
Code Edition
| Tool Name | Author | Category | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notepad++ SQF | Sanjo | Text editor plugin - Notepad++ | Forum post | Download |
| Vim plugin | Worldeater | Text editor plugin - Vim | Download | |
| Arma IntelliJ plugin | K-Town | IDE plugin - IntelliJ | Forum post | Download |
| jEdit Syntax-Highlighting | TomNedry | IDE plugin - jEdit | Download | |
| SQF Language | Armitxes | IDE plugin - Visual Studio Code | Forum post | Download |
| Arma Dev | ole1986 | IDE plugin - Visual Studio Code | Download | |
| SQFLint | SkaceKachna | IDE plugin - Visual Studio Code | Forum post | Download |
| SQDev | krzmbrzl | IDE plugin - Eclipse | Provides code validation (linting) while you are typing it. Forum post | Download |
| UltraEdit Syntax Highlighter | Kronzky | IDE plugin - UltraEdit | Download | |
| Arma Edit | Chris Henderson | IDE | Text-editor providing briefing/overview/crate/missionConfigFile wizards and more | Download |
| Squint | Sbsmac | IDE | Provides a fully-featured code editor which allows for syntax highlighting, displaying of errors and code correction. Forum post | Download |
Debug Console/System
| Game | Tool Name | Author | Category | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arma 3 Debug Console | Bohemia Interactive | Debug console | Debug Console capable of executing code and more. | Wiki page | |
| DevCon | Kju | Debug console | Download | ||
| Take On Helicopters Debug Console | Bohemia Interactive | Debug console | Debug Console capable of executing code and more. | Wiki page | |
| DevCon | Kju | Debug console | Download | ||
| TroopMon v3 | Charon Productions | Debug system | Debugging system containing informations relevant to mission-makers (especially about AI) | Download | |
| Debug Console for Arma 2 | Str | Debug console | Download | ||
| -wrong parameter ("Arma") defined!- 1.00 | TroopMon v0.8b | Charon Productions | Debug system | Complex debugging system providing lots of information for mission-makers, especially about AI. | Download |
| -wrong parameter ("Arma") defined!- 1.00 | Debug Console for ArmA | Str | Debug console | available in all singleplayer missions, intros and outros. Easy and simple to use (Escape-Enter execute) | Download |
| -wrong parameter ("Arma") defined!- 1.00 | Animation Viewer | Kronzky | Animation viewer | Download |
SQF and debug Tools
| Tool Name | Author | Category | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SQF VM | X39 | Emulator | Forum post | Download |
| Arma Script Profiler | Dedmen | Profiler | Can be used to profile scripts and engine. Forum post | Download |
| Arma Debug Engine | Dedmen | Debugger | Workshop link | Download |
See also
Pages in category "Community Tools"
The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.